[Print this page] [Close window]

418 events found:
 
Thursday, 1/19/17
• B Day
• Lunch Menu Chili Soup, Corn Bread Carrots Sticks Pears
• Cheer Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Var Girls BBall Away - Conf Trny @ Serena 5:30PM - 7:00PM
• Board Mtg 7:00PM
 
Friday, 1/20/17
• A Day
• Lunch Menu Cheese Pizza, Mixed Veggies, Side Salad w/ Ranch, Apples
• Var Girls BBall Away - Conf Trny 3rd place game at 6:30 Championship game at 8 Bus TBA
 
Saturday, 1/21/17
• District 2 Job Interview CDE 8:00AM - 4:00PM
• GBB Practice 8:30AM - 10:00AM
• BBB Practice 10:00AM - 11:30AM
• Snowcoming Dance 7:30PM - 10:30PM
• SAT Test
 
Monday, 1/23/17
• B Day
• Lunch Menu Hot Dog Wg Bun, Baked Beans, Chips, Mixed Fruit
• BBB Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Cheer Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Lisbon Grade School Event Held in the Gymnasium & Student Center 5:30PM - 8:30PM
• No GBB Practice
 
Tuesday, 1/24/17
• A Day
• Lunch Menu Beef & Noodles, Wg Roll, Steamed Broccoli, Grape Tomatoes, Pears
• University of Tennessee (Knoxville) Student Center 11:00AM - 1:00PM
• GBB Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Boys BBall Home - Dwight 5:30PM - 9:00PM
• Boys’ Basketball Senior Night
 
Wednesday, 1/25/17
• B Day
• Lunch Menu Toasted Ravioli w/ Marinara Sauce, Garlic Bread, Salad w/ Ranch, Fresh Fruit
• BBB Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Cheer Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Girls BBall Home vs LaMoille 5:30PM
• Staff Meeting AM/PM
 
Thursday, 1/26/17
• A Day
• Lunch Menu Chicken Nuggets, Mashed Potatoes, Gravy, Corn, Peaches
• GBB Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• Cheer Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• BBB Practice 4:45PM - 6:15PM
• Camo Day - Support Our Troops
 
Friday, 1/27/17
• B Day
• Lunch Menu Sloppy Joe Wg Bun, Coleslaw, Tater Tots, Applesauce
• Section 7 State Degree Interviews 7:00AM - 9:00PM
• GBB Practice 3:15PM - 4:45PM
• FFA Alumni Conference 4:00PM - 10:00PM
• Boys BBall Home - Paw Paw One level only, game at 5:30 pm 5:30PM - 7:00PM
 
Saturday, 1/28/17
• FFA Alumni Conference 7:00AM - 5:00PM
• BBB Practice 10:00AM - 11:30AM
• Girls BBall Home - Wtn Acd 1:00PM - 4:30PM
 
Monday, 1/30/17
• A Day
• Lunch Menu Asian Chicken, Brown Rice, Pilaf Steamed Broccoli, Oranges
• Girls BBall HOME v. Somonauk 5:30PM - 9:00PM
• Var Boys BBall Away - Conf Trny TBA @ Somonauk
 
Tuesday, 1/31/17
• B Day
• Lunch Menu Cheeseburger Wg Bun Lettuce, Tomato, Tri Tater, Grapes
• Foundation Collection Deadline 5:00PM
• Girls BBall Away - HCA 5:30PM - 9:00PM
• Var Boys BBall Away - Conf Trny TBA @ Somonauk
 
Wednesday, 2/1/17
• A Day
• National FFA Scholarships are due 5:00PM
• Chapter FFA Meeting 7:00PM - 9:00PM
 
Thursday, 2/2/17
• B Day
• Var Boys BBall Away - Conf Trny TBA @ Somonauk
 
Friday, 2/3/17
• A Day
• 360 Conference 8:00AM - 10:00PM
• 212 Conference 8:00PM - 10:00PM
• Var Boys BBall Away - Conf Trny TBA @ Somonauk
 
Saturday, 2/4/17
• 360 Conference 7:00AM - 12:00PM
• 212 Conference 7:00AM - 12:00PM
• Coffee House (involves art show and demonstrations, instrumental and vocal performances, poetry readings and etc…) 7:00PM
 
Monday, 2/6/17
• B Day
• Boys’ Basketball v. Annawan JV at 6 followed by Varsity. Rescheduled from 12/17/16 6:00PM - 9:00PM
• Var Girls BBall Away - Reg TBA
 
Tuesday, 2/7/17
• A Day
• Var Girls BBall Away - Reg TBA
 
Wednesday, 2/8/17
• B Day
• Section 7 Proficiency Interviews 5:00PM - 10:00PM
• National FFA Scholarship Signature page deadline 5:00PM
• Var Girls BBall Away - Reg TBA
• Newark Band Day at Culver’s
 
Thursday, 2/9/17
• A Day
• Var Girls BBall Away - Reg TBA
• Wear Pink/Red for Early Valentine’s Day
• Medieval Times Field Trip
 
Friday, 2/10/17
• B Day
• Var Girls BBall Away - Reg TBA
 
Saturday, 2/11/17
• Newark FFA Alumni Drawdown 5:00PM - 10:00PM
• Var Boys BBall Away - Ind Crk Shoot Out
• ACT Test
 
Monday, 2/13/17
• A Day
• Newark FFA Alumni Meeting 6:00PM - 8:00PM
• Class of 2018 Registration
 
Tuesday, 2/14/17
• B Day
• Boys’ Basketball Away @ Mooseheart TBA
• Rhythm Of Our Youth Cardiac Screening Program
 
Wednesday, 2/15/17
• A Day
• Class of 2021 - Incoming Freshman Registration Student Center 7:00PM
• Class of 2019 Registration
 
Thursday, 2/16/17
• B Day
• Board Mtg 7:00PM
• Class of 2020 Registration
 
Friday, 2/17/17
• A Day
• 11:30AM Dismissal
• Boys BBall Away - Somonauk 5:30PM - 9:00PM
• School Improvement
 
Saturday, 2/18/17
• National FFA Week
• Alumni Basketball Game 6PM doors open at 5PM Gym to be reserved from 4-9pm
 
Sunday, 2/19/17
• National FFA Week
 
Monday, 2/20/17
• No School
• National FFA Week
• President’s Day
• Var Boys BBall Away - Regionals
 
Tuesday, 2/21/17
• B Day
• Porkburger Lunch 11:00AM - 1:30PM
• Section 7 Dodgeball Tourney 5:00PM - 9:00PM
• National FFA Week
 
Wednesday, 2/22/17
• A Day
• Spring Sports Mandatory Meeting 6:00PM
• National FFA Week
• Staff Meeting AM/PM
 
Thursday, 2/23/17
• B Day
• Farm Zoo 8:00AM - 1:30AM
• Newark FFA Fundraiser at Yorkville Culvers 10:30AM - 10:00PM
• National FFA Week
• Country Western Day
 
Friday, 2/24/17
• A Day
• National FFA Week
 
Saturday, 2/25/17
• National FFA Week
 
Monday, 2/27/17
• B Day
• Spring Sports Practice Begins
 
Tuesday, 2/28/17
• A Day
• ACT test at NCHS
 
Wednesday, 3/1/17
• B Day
• Fashion Institute of Merchandising & Design Student Center/Nicole Weiler 11:00AM - 1:00PM
• Section 7 Food Science CDE 4:30PM - 9:00PM
• Deadline Day Alumni Camp Scholarship Alumni Roster Band, Chorus, Talent Section Prof results State and American Degree apps. 5:00PM
 
Thursday, 3/2/17
• A Day
• Chapter FFA Meeting 7:00PM - 9:00PM
 
Friday, 3/3/17
• B Day
• Student of the Quarter Event 6:45AM
 
Saturday, 3/4/17
• Band Solo & Ens. Contest
 
Sunday, 3/5/17
• Serena FFA Toy Show 9:00AM - 2:00PM
 
Monday, 3/6/17
• A Day
• District 2 Star Interviews 3:00PM - 9:00PM
 
Tuesday, 3/7/17
• B Day
• Little 10 Band at Earlville
 
Wednesday, 3/8/17
• A Day
• District 2 Proficiency interviews 4:00PM - 10:00PM
 
Thursday, 3/9/17
• B Day
• University of St. Francis (Joliet) Student Center/Kylie Mussay 11:00AM - 1:00PM
• Parent/ Member FFA Banquet in the NHS gym 6:00PM - 10:00PM
• Neon Color Day
 
Friday, 3/10/17
• A Day
• Women changing the Face of Agriculture Conference U of I 8:00AM - 5:00PM
 
Saturday, 3/11/17
• State Food Science CDE 8:00AM - 4:00PM
• State Veterinary CDE 9:00AM - 4:00PM
• SAT Test
 
Monday, 3/13/17
• B Day
 
Tuesday, 3/14/17
• A Day
• University of Wisconsin (Milwaukee) Student Center/Liz Boyna 11:00AM - 1:00PM
 
Wednesday, 3/15/17
• B Day
• Band Send-off Concert 6:30PM
 
Thursday, 3/16/17
• A Day
• Board Mtg 7:00PM
 
Friday, 3/17/17
• B Day
• St. Patrick’s Day - Green it Up Day
 
Monday, 3/20/17
• A Day
 
Tuesday, 3/21/17
• B Day
• Drive Your Tractor to School Day 8:00AM - 4:00PM
 
Wednesday, 3/22/17
• A Day
• Section 7 PArliamentary Procedure and Public Speak Somonauk HS 5:00PM - 9:00PM
• Staff Meeting AM/PM
 
Thursday, 3/23/17
• B Day
• Band Trip Begins
 
Friday, 3/24/17
• A Day
• 1:30PM Dismissal
• State Star Awards 3:00PM - 8:00PM
• AWAY @ Jacksonville IL Tourney Time: TBD
 
Saturday, 3/25/17
• Baseball AWAY @ Jacksonville IL Tourney 7:00AM - 9:00PM
• State Awards Day 9:00AM - 4:00PM
 
Sunday, 3/26/17
• AWAY @ Jacksonville IL Tourney Time: TBD
 
Monday, 3/27/17
• Spring Break Begins
 
Tuesday, 3/28/17
• Spring Break
• Baseball HOME v. Marquette 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Girls’ Track AWAY @ Mendota Time: TBD
 
Wednesday, 3/29/17
• Spring Break
• Softball AWAY @ Marquette
 
Thursday, 3/30/17
• Spring Break
• CoEd Track AWAY @ Plano 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Baseball AWAY @ Serena Time: TBD
• Softball AWAY @ Serena Time: TBD
 
Friday, 3/31/17
• Spring Break
• State Dairy CDE 9:00AM - 5:00PM
• Livestock and Horticulture CDE RSVP 5:00PM
• Baseball Home v. Serena Time: TBD
• Softball Home v. Serena Time: TBD
 
Saturday, 4/1/17
• Section 7 Livestock Judging CDE JJC 8:00AM - 2:00PM
 
Monday, 4/3/17
• B Day
• Baseball HOME v. Paw Paw 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball HOME v. Serena 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• School Resumes
 
Tuesday, 4/4/17
• A Day
• Baseball AWAY @ Paw Paw 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball AWAY @ Paw Paw 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Wednesday, 4/5/17
• B Day
• Envirothon 8:30AM - 2:30AM
• District 2 Public Speaking CDE 4:00PM - 10:00PM
• Section 7 Ag Mech CDE 4:30PM - 8:00PM
• SAT Test In the gym
 
Thursday, 4/6/17
• A Day
• Favorite MLB Team Day (Cubs/Sox)
 
Friday, 4/7/17
• B Day
• Super Friday Registration Due 8:00AM - 9:00AM
• Baseball AWAY @ Amboy 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball AWAY @ Amboy 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Saturday, 4/8/17
• Baseball HOME v. Hiawatha Double Header 11:00AM - 3:00PM
• Softball HOME v. Hiawatha Double Header 11:00AM - 3:00PM
• ACT Test
 
Monday, 4/10/17
• A Day
• Illinois Farm Bureau Youth Conference East Peoria 8:00AM - 10:00PM
• American Degree Interviews
 
Tuesday, 4/11/17
• B Day
• Farm Bureau Youth Conference 7:00AM - 3:00PM
• American Degree Interviews
 
Wednesday, 4/12/17
• A Day
• Section 7 Horticulture CDE 4:30PM - 9:00PM
• American Degree Interviews
 
Thursday, 4/13/17
• B Day
• 11:30AM Dismissal
• American Degree Interviews
• School Improvement
 
Friday, 4/14/17
• No School - Easter Break
 
Saturday, 4/15/17
• CoEd Track AWAY @ Hall 10:00AM - 1:00PM
• Baseball AWAY @ Westmont 10:00AM - 12:00PM
• Softball AWAY @ Westmont 10:00AM - 12:00PM
 
Monday, 4/17/17
• No School - Easter Break
• Baseball AWAY @ Indian Creek 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball AWAY @ Indian Creek 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Tuesday, 4/18/17
• A Day
• CoEd Track AWAY @ Seneca 4:00PM - 6:00PM
• Baseball HOME v. Indian Creek 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball HOME v. Indian Creek 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Wednesday, 4/19/17
• B Day
• Baseball HOME v. Plano 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball HOME v. Plano 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Chapter FFA Meeting 7:00PM - 9:00PM
• Illinois Science Test All Biology students (testing is within the classroom)
 
Thursday, 4/20/17
• A Day
• Baseball AWAY @ Hinckley/Big Rock 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball AWAY @ Hinckley/Big Rock 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Board Mtg 7:00PM
• Earth Day Dress Up Day (really on Sat.)
• Illinois Science Test All Biology students (testing is within the classroom)
 
Friday, 4/21/17
• B Day
• Girls’ Track AWAY @ Oregon Girls only. 4:00PM - 6:00PM
• Baseball HOME v. Hinckley/Big Rock 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball HOME v. Hinckley/Big Rock 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Saturday, 4/22/17
• CoEd Track AWAY @ Plano 10:00AM - 1:00PM
• Var Softball AWAY @ Wheaton Academy Double Header 10:00AM - 2:00PM
 
Monday, 4/24/17
• A Day
• Baseball AWAY @ La Moille 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball AWAY @ La Moille 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Drama Club Tech Week - Gym off limits
 
Tuesday, 4/25/17
• B Day
• Bseball HOME v. La Moille 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball HOME v. La Moille 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Ag Mech CDE RSVP 5:00PM
• Drama Club Tech Week - Gym off limits
 
Wednesday, 4/26/17
• A Day
• State Envirothon 8:00AM - 5:00PM
• Staff Meeting AM/PM
• Drama Club Tech Week - Gym off limits
 
Thursday, 4/27/17
• B Day
• State Envirothon 8:00AM - 4:00PM
• Spring Play 7:00PM
• Drama Club Tech Week - Gym off limits
 
Friday, 4/28/17
• A Day
• Super Friday Livestock CDE Poultry CDE Horticulture CDE 6:00AM - 5:00PM
• Boys Track AWAY @ Oregon HS 1101 Jefferson St., 61061 41st Annual Art Carlson/Hawk Classic 4:00PM - 8:00PM
• Spring Play 7:00PM
 
Saturday, 4/29/17
• Spring Play 7:00PM
 
Monday, 5/1/17
• B Day
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
• FFA Major Due Date Chapter Presidents Chapter reporters 5:00PM
• Top-Ten Dinner
 
Tuesday, 5/2/17
• A Day
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
 
Wednesday, 5/3/17
• B Day
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
• State Ag Business Management CDE 4:30PM - 7:00PM
• Softball Home v. Seneca 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Thursday, 5/4/17
• A Day
• AP Calc Exam 8:00AM
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
• CoEd Track AWAY @ Aurora Christian HS 4:30PM - 7:00PM
• Favorite Concert / Music Group Day
 
Friday, 5/5/17
• B Day
• AP US History Exam 8:00AM
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
 
Saturday, 5/6/17
• Greenhouse Sales 8:00AM - 12:00PM
• Baseball HOME v. Aurora Christian Double Header 10:00AM - 2:00PM
• Softball Home v. Aurora Christian Double Header 10:00AM - 2:00PM
• ACT Test
 
Monday, 5/8/17
• A Day
• AP Music Theory Exam 8:00AM
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
 
Tuesday, 5/9/17
• B Day
• AP Calculus Exam 8:00AM
• Section 7 Spring Banquet 4:00PM - 8:00PM
• Senior Presentations
 
Wednesday, 5/10/17
• A Day
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
• Baseball Home v. Seneca 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• District II Parliamentary Procedure CDE 5:00PM - 9:00PM
• Chapter FFA Meeting 7:00PM - 9:00PM
• Senior Presentations
 
Thursday, 5/11/17
• B Day
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00AM - 12:00PM
• Baseball AWAY @ Gardner S Wilmington High School 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Softball AWAY @ Gardner S Wilmington HS 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Senior Presentations
 
Friday, 5/12/17
• A Day
• 11:30AM Dismissal
• Student of the Quarter Event 6:45AM
• Greenhouse Sales 3:00PM - 5:00PM
• School Improvement
• PROM
 
Saturday, 5/13/17
• 3 French Hens Market 8:00AM - 3:00PM
• Greenhouse Sales 8:00AM - 12:00PM
 
Sunday, 5/14/17
• Mother’s Day
 
Monday, 5/15/17
• B Day
• Spring Band Concert 7:00PM
 
Tuesday, 5/16/17
• A Day
• State Ag Mechanics CDE 8:00PM - 3:00PM
• Senior Presentations Make-up
• Spring Chorus Concert
 
Wednesday, 5/17/17
• B Day
• Senior Presentations Make-up
 
Thursday, 5/18/17
• A Day
• Board Mtg 7:00PM
• College Shirt Day
 
Friday, 5/19/17
• B Day
• Advanced Art Studio Show 5:30PM - 7:00PM
 
Monday, 5/22/17
• A Day
 
Tuesday, 5/23/17
• B Day
• Full Day - Final Exams - Classes 4A & 4B
 
Wednesday, 5/24/17
• A Day
• 1:30PM Dismissal
• Final Exams - Periods 1, 2 & 3
• Staff Meeting AM/PM
 
Thursday, 5/25/17
• B Day
• 1:30PM Dismissal
• Final Exams - Periods 1, 2 & 3
 
Friday, 5/26/17
• Graduation Note change from original date 7:00PM
• Last Day of Students in Attendance
• Senior Awards
 
Monday, 5/29/17
• Memorial Day
 
Tuesday, 5/30/17
• Emergency Day
 
Wednesday, 5/31/17
• Emergency Day
 
Thursday, 6/1/17
• Emergency Day
 
Friday, 6/2/17
• Emergency Day
 
Saturday, 6/3/17
• SAT Test
 
Monday, 6/5/17
• Emergency Day
• Volleyball Champion Camp
 
Tuesday, 6/6/17
• Volleyball Champion Camp
 
Wednesday, 6/7/17
• Volleyball Champion Camp
 
Thursday, 6/8/17
• Volleyball Champion Camp
 
Friday, 6/9/17
• Volleyball Champion Camp
 
Saturday, 6/10/17
• 3 French Hens Market 8:00AM - 3:00PM
 
Monday, 6/12/17
• State FFA CDE’s Parli Pro Ag Comm Public Speaking Job Interview Ag Issues 8:00AM - 10:00PM
• Ag Communications Summit 9:00AM - 5:00PM
• Springfield Sliders Baseball Game 6:00PM - 10:00PM
• FFA Convention
• Girls Basketball Camp June 12-16
 
Tuesday, 6/13/17
• FFA Convention
• Girls Basketball Camp June 12-16
 
Wednesday, 6/14/17
• FFA Convention
• Girls Basketball Camp June 12-16
 
Thursday, 6/15/17
• FFA Convention
• Girls Basketball Camp June 12-16
 
Friday, 6/16/17
• Girls Basketball Camp June 12-16
 
Monday, 6/19/17
• IAVAT Convention
 
Tuesday, 6/20/17
• IAVAT Convention
 
Wednesday, 6/21/17
• IAVAT Convention
 
Thursday, 6/22/17
• IAVAT Convention
 
Tuesday, 7/4/17
• Set up for Vo Ag Fair 3:00PM - 9:00PM
 
Wednesday, 7/5/17
• Section 7 Vo Ag Fair 5:00AM - 4:00PM
 
Tuesday, 7/11/17
• Officer Retreat
 
Wednesday, 7/12/17
• Officer Retreat
 
Thursday, 7/13/17
• Officer Retreat
 
Wednesday, 8/23/17
• Var/JV Soccer Home v. Streator Varsity @ 4:30 PM JV @ 6 PM 4:30PM - 7:30PM
 
Saturday, 8/26/17
• Varsity Soccer AWAY @ Serena Varsity Round Robin Tourney 9:00AM - 3:00PM
 
Wednesday, 8/30/17
• Soccer Home v. HBR 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Wednesday, 9/6/17
• Soccer AWAY @ Paw Paw 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Thursday, 9/7/17
• Volleyball AWAY @ Earlville/Leland 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Monday, 9/11/17
• Soccer Home v. Serena 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Tuesday, 9/12/17
• Volleybal Home v. HBR 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Wednesday, 9/13/17
• Soccer Home v. Indian Creek 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Friday, 9/15/17
• Var Volleyball AWAY @ Mt. Pulaski 9/15 AND 9/16 5:00PM - 7:00PM
 
Saturday, 9/16/17
• Var Volleyball AWAY @ Mt. Pulaski 9:00AM - 11:00AM
 
Monday, 9/18/17
• Soccer AWAY @ Somonauk 4:30PM - 6:00PM
 
Tuesday, 9/19/17
• Volleyball AWAY @ Hiawatha HS (Kirkland) 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Wednesday, 9/20/17
• Soccer Home v. Hiawatha (Kirkland) 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Thursday, 9/21/17
• Golf AWAY @ Dwight 1:00PM - 6:00PM
• Volleyball AWAY @ LaMoille 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Saturday, 9/23/17
• Golf AWAY @ Mendota Modified Ryder Cup Tourney 8:30AM - 3:00PM
 
Monday, 9/25/17
• Soccer AWAY @ Earlville/Leland 4:30PM - 6:30PM
• Volleyball Home v. Marquette Academy 9/JV/Var 5:00PM - 8:00PM
 
Tuesday, 9/26/17
• Volleyball Home V. Indian Creek 4:30PM - 8:00PM
 
Wednesday, 9/27/17
• Varsity only Soccer Home v. Kewanee 4:30PM - 6:30PM
 
Thursday, 9/28/17
• Var Soccer AWAY @ Princeton 4:30PM - 6:00PM
• Volleyball AWAY @ Paw Paw 5:30PM - 7:30PM
 
Saturday, 9/30/17
• Freshmen VB Tourney AWAY @ Mendota 8:00AM - 3:00PM
 
Monday, 11/20/17
• BBB Varsity - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tourney 5:00PM - 7:00PM
 
Tuesday, 11/21/17
• BBB Varsity - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tourney 5:00PM - 7:00AM
 
Wednesday, 11/22/17
• BBB Varsity - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tournament 5:30PM - 7:00PM
 
Friday, 11/24/17
• BBB JV - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tourney 9:30AM - 11:00AM
• BBB Varsity - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tournament 3:00PM - 4:30PM
 
Saturday, 11/25/17
• BBB Varsity - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tournament 12:00PM - 2:00PM
• BBB JV - Seneca Tourney 2017 Thanksgiving Tournament 3:00PM - 4:30PM
 
Saturday, 12/2/17
• JV/Var GBB Home v. Marquette Academy JV @ 1 PM Varsity @ 2:30 PM 1:00PM - 4:00PM